Miami-Dade County  »  632 NE 76th St

632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070180630

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2014
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,969

Lot & Building Information for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,727
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1934
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,727 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,778, the tax amount paid for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $7,438.

When was 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 03/05/2014 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2014 $385,000
12/22/2009 $290,000
10/27/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Affidavit
04/29/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2035
03/05/2014 - D
03/05/2014 - R
Deed
12/22/2009 - R Deed
10/27/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/26/2009 - R Deed
08/13/2007 - R Certificate of Title
04/11/2006 - D
04/11/2006 - R
Deed
01/04/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,438
Current property tax $4,969
Market value $535,933
Assessed value $290,778

Assessment History for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,933 $290,778 19.9878 $7,438 +1.39%
2024 $536,363 $282,584 20.0332 $7,337 -0.83%
2023 $536,793 $274,354 20.5564 $7,398 +9.09%
2022 $462,222 $266,364 20.6152 $6,782 +6.26%
2021 $385,198 $258,606 21.2466 $6,382 -22.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 Ne 76th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.06
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.06
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.59
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.59
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools