Miami-Dade County  »  285 NE 80th Ter

285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132070290110

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/16/2019
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,315

Lot & Building Information for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 670
Total sqft 1,327
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.186
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138?

285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1940 and has a total of 670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,135, the tax amount paid for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 is $11,315.

When was 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 10/16/2019 for $300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2019 $300,000
02/04/1997 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Deed
02/04/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,315
Market value $870,107
Assessed value $415,135

Assessment History for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $870,107 $415,135 19.9878 $11,315 +4.64%
2024 $870,181 $377,396 20.0332 $10,814 +2.17%
2023 $870,255 $343,088 20.5564 $10,584 +53.24%
2022 $384,329 $311,899 20.6152 $6,907 +12.73%
2021 $298,195 $283,545 21.2466 $6,127 +11.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bola Childcare Learning Center NR Private PK-1 34 0.29
Bola Childcare Learning Center NR Private PK-1 34 0.29
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.39
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.39
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.39