Miami-Dade County  »  900 NE 75th St

900 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

900 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070311010

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,681

Lot & Building Information for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.247

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $1,184,790.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $1,500,000
01/31/2024 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/09/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
01/31/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Deed
01/31/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/31/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,681
Market value $1,184,790
Assessed value $1,184,790

Assessment History for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,184,790 $1,184,790 19.9878 $23,681 -12.14%
2024 $1,345,371 $1,345,371 20.0332 $26,952 +3.67%
2023 $1,264,678 $1,264,678 20.5564 $25,997 +189.99%
2022 $995,668 $171,419 20.6152 $8,965 +26.62%
2021 $672,025 $166,427 21.2466 $7,080 -47.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Ne 75th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.40
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.40
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.77
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.77
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.77