Miami-Dade County  »  7020 Biscayne Blvd

7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180040430

Sales & Tax Overview for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 06/20/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $12,574

Lot & Building Information for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.117

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

What is the market value of 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $771,579.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2013 $10
02/28/2013 $10
10/19/2000 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2025 - D
09/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/19/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2019 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2013 - D
06/22/2013 - R
Deed
02/28/2013 - D
03/01/2013 - R
Deed
10/19/2000 - D
10/12/2000 - R
Deed
12/02/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,574
Market value $771,579
Assessed value $558,278

Assessment History for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,579 $558,278 19.9878 $12,574 +13.59%
2024 $644,156 $507,526 20.0332 $11,069 +3.36%
2023 $644,232 $461,388 20.5564 $10,709 +5.73%
2022 $644,309 $419,444 20.6152 $10,129 +1.85%
2021 $644,385 $381,313 21.2466 $9,945 -27.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.28
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.28
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.39
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.39
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.28