Miami-Dade County  »  6928 Biscayne Blvd

6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180041000

Sales & Tax Overview for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 03/23/2022
Sale price $1,495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,397

Lot & Building Information for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 4,580
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1940
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 4,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $326.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138?

6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,552,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2022 $1,495,000
09/21/2021 $910,000
11/02/2017 $3,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed
03/16/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Assignment
09/21/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed
09/15/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
09/18/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/03/2019 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Agreement
11/02/2017 - D
11/06/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2017 - D
11/06/2017 - R
Deed
06/20/2000 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2000 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,397
Market value $1,552,000
Assessed value $1,505,240

Assessment History for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,552,000 $1,505,240 19.9878 $30,397 +6.19%
2024 $1,552,000 $1,368,400 20.0332 $28,626 +11.94%
2023 $1,244,000 $1,244,000 20.5564 $25,572 +4.68%
2022 $1,185,000 $1,185,000 20.6152 $24,429 +14.78%
2021 $1,001,744 $1,001,744 21.2466 $21,284 +1.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6928 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price