Miami-Dade County  »  6405 Biscayne Blvd

6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180100010

Sales & Tax Overview for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 01/25/2013
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $89,945

Lot & Building Information for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 6,410
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.327
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 6,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138?

6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2013 $1,200,000
05/06/2011 $300,000
05/09/2008 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/30/2014 - D
10/01/2014 - R
Agreement
01/25/2013 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Deed
05/06/2011 - D
05/06/2011 - R
Deed
06/17/2010 - D
06/17/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
05/09/2008 - R Mortgage
05/09/2008 - R Warranty Deed
05/30/2000 - D
05/19/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,945
Market value $4,500,000
Assessed value $4,500,000

Assessment History for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 19.9878 $89,945 -6.53%
2024 $4,909,000 $4,751,912 20.0332 $96,233 -4.64%
2023 $4,909,000 $4,909,000 20.5564 $100,911 +3.19%
2022 $4,909,000 $4,666,310 20.6152 $97,796 +4.43%
2021 $4,532,100 $4,346,100 21.2466 $93,644 +0.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price