Miami-Dade County  »  6901 NE 3rd Ave

6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132180150930

Sales & Tax Overview for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/06/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $42,368

Lot & Building Information for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,975
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 13,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138?

6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,442,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2013 $10
07/08/2009 $10
07/26/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2013 - D
12/06/2013 - R
Deed
07/08/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/26/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,368
Market value $3,442,000
Assessed value $1,462,945

Assessment History for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,442,000 $1,462,945 19.9878 $42,368 +4.39%
2024 $3,442,000 $1,329,950 20.0332 $40,587 +34.16%
2023 $2,015,000 $1,209,046 20.5564 $30,253 +7.18%
2022 $1,944,000 $1,099,133 20.6152 $28,226 +32.18%
2021 $1,016,872 $999,212 21.2466 $21,354 -1.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6901 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price