Miami-Dade County  »  6301 NE 2nd Ave

6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132180200250

Sales & Tax Overview for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/12/2005
Sale price $2,750,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,466
Total sqft 8,703
Building class Municipal: Municipal (8940)
Acreage 10.618
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2009

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138?

6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 2009 and has a total of 6,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,545,260, the tax amount paid for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 is $210,776.

When was 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 05/12/2005 for $2,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2005 $2,750,000

Title Documents for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/09/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $210,777
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,545,260
Assessed value $10,545,260

Assessment History for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,559,998 $10,559,998 20.0332 $211,551 -2.02%
2023 $10,503,777 $10,503,777 20.5564 $215,920 +2.75%
2022 $10,517,727 $10,041,641 20.6152 $210,147 +3.59%
2021 $10,400,678 $9,128,765 21.2466 $202,870 -8.53%
2020 $10,413,207 $8,298,878 21.2981 $221,782 +0.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.27
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.27
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.42
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.42
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.27