Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 61st St  »  298 NE 61st St

298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132180220100

Sales & Tax Overview for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Sale date 02/07/2018
Sale price $5,000,000
Property tax $20,987

Lot & Building Information for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.236

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,388.

What is the market value of 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $1,050,003.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2018 $5,000,000
11/10/2016 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2018 - D
02/07/2018 - R
Deed
11/10/2016 - D
11/14/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/10/2016 - D
11/14/2016 - R
Deed
10/04/2001 - R Mortgage
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,987
Market value $1,050,003
Assessed value $1,050,003

Assessment History for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,050,109 $1,039,823 20.0332 $20,899 -1.26%
2023 $1,029,600 $1,029,600 20.5564 $21,165 +8.38%
2022 $947,312 $947,312 20.6152 $19,529 -2.97%
2021 $947,312 $947,312 21.2466 $20,127 -0.24%
2020 $947,328 $947,328 21.2981 $20,176 -8.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 298 Ne 61st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price