Miami-Dade County  »  6700 NE 4th CT

6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180231160

Sales & Tax Overview for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/29/2005
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $116,037

Lot & Building Information for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Building sqft 21,515
Total sqft 37,415
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.226
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 21,515 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33138?

6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,742,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2005 $3,300,000
05/02/2001 $888,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2005 - R Deed
05/02/2001 - R Mortgage
05/02/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/02/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $116,037
Market value $7,742,000
Assessed value $4,843,536

Assessment History for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,742,000 $4,403,215 20.0332 $110,253 +20.34%
2023 $5,396,000 $4,002,923 20.5564 $91,618 +11.19%
2022 $4,759,000 $3,639,021 20.6152 $82,399 +17.23%
2021 $3,308,201 $3,308,201 21.2466 $70,288 -0.24%
2020 $3,308,201 $3,308,201 21.2981 $70,458 +1.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6700 Ne 4th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price