Miami-Dade County  »  567 NE 64th St

567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180250120

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/09/2006
Sale price $369,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,348

Lot & Building Information for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,178
Total sqft 2,546
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,178 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,858, the tax amount paid for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $14,348.

When was 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 05/09/2006 for $369,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2006 $369,000

Title Documents for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
05/09/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Deed
12/19/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,348
Market value $717,858
Assessed value $717,858

Assessment History for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,858 $717,858 19.9878 $14,348 +1.61%
2024 $717,992 $698,456 20.0332 $14,121 +3.76%
2023 $718,126 $634,960 20.5564 $13,610 +11.76%
2022 $590,715 $590,715 20.6152 $12,178 +1.19%
2021 $566,403 $566,403 21.2466 $12,034 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 Ne 64th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.20
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.20
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.27
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.27
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.20