Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 6th CT  »  5830 NE 6th CT

5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180360150

Sales & Tax Overview for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami

Sale date 09/25/2013
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,642

Lot & Building Information for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami

Building sqft 3,008
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1934
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137?

5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1934 and has a total of 3,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $574,586, the tax amount paid for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 is $20,207.

When was 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 09/25/2013 for $755,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2013 $755,000
08/27/2013 $10
06/28/2013 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
11/29/2018 - D
12/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/05/2048
09/25/2013 - D
09/26/2013 - R
Deed
08/27/2013 - D
08/28/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Deed
05/05/2003 - R Warranty Deed
09/15/1997 - R Mortgage
09/15/1997 - R Warranty Deed
06/16/1994 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,207
Current property tax $10,642
Market value $1,889,627
Assessed value $574,586

Assessment History for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,655,618 $558,393 20.0332 $18,430 +14.48%
2023 $1,281,752 $542,130 20.5564 $16,099 +15.69%
2022 $991,557 $526,340 20.6152 $13,916 +9.82%
2021 $769,840 $511,010 21.2466 $12,671 -23.88%
2020 $781,585 $503,955 21.2981 $16,646 -0.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5830 Ne 6th Court #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.18
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.18
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.58
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.58
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.76

Nearest middle schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.18