Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 57th St  »  644 NE 57th St

644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180370080

Sales & Tax Overview for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami

Sale date 03/04/2024
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,874

Lot & Building Information for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.217
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137?

644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,145,013, the tax amount paid for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 is $42,874.

When was 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 03/04/2024 for $2,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2024 $2,600,000
03/19/2020 $10
05/27/2011 $870,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2054
03/04/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed
03/19/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Deed
02/14/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/27/2011 - D
05/27/2011 - R
Deed
02/19/2008 - R Warranty Deed
02/19/2008 - R Warranty Deed
01/14/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/01/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
02/22/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,874
Market value $2,145,013
Assessed value $2,145,013

Assessment History for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,797,949 $1,265,625 20.0332 $28,869 +14.79%
2023 $1,374,274 $1,150,569 20.5564 $25,150 +16.64%
2022 $1,045,972 $1,045,972 20.6152 $21,563 +50.25%
2021 $816,894 $605,850 21.2466 $14,351 -18.64%
2020 $828,194 $597,486 21.2981 $17,639 -0.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.28
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.28
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.70
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.70
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.81

Nearest middle schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.28
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.70
Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.72
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 1.13
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.41

Nearest high schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.28
Design & Architecture Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 489 1.17
Itech@Thomas A Edison Educational Center 8 Public 9-12 265 1.17
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.41

Neighbors for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 644 Ne 57th Street #N, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
680 NE 57th St #N, Miami 2,265 09/29/2025 $1,255,000
5600 N Bayshore Dr #N, Miami 3,931 03/04/2025 $10
677 NE 56th St #N, Miami 3,592 06/02/2025 $4,000,004
600 NE 57th St #N, Miami 3,205 02/20/2025 $2,080,000
649 NE 56th St #N, Miami 2,944 10/21/2014 $600,000
635 NE 56th St #N, Miami 3,303 12/29/2004 $575,000
612 NE 57th St #N, Miami 3,640 11/24/2003 $650,000
621 NE 57th St #N, Miami 3,117 11/01/1984
690 NE 57th St #N, Miami 3,338 04/09/2013 $1,150,000
633 NE 56th St #N, Miami 2,460 05/08/2023 $10
621 NE 56th St #N, Miami 2,359 11/01/2017 $975,000
631 NE 57th St #N, Miami 2,228
601 NE 56th St #N, Miami 2,721 04/30/2020 $750,000
634 NE 57th St #N, Miami 2,346 06/25/2025 $1,800,000
5601 N Bayshore Dr #N, Miami 7,105 06/16/2017 $10
5605 N Bayshore Dr #N, Miami 12/31/2012 $2,250,000
611 NE 56th St #N, Miami 2,001 08/04/2014 $470,000
5555 N Bayshore Dr #N, Miami 6,660 08/29/2025 $10
5625 N Bayshore Dr #N, Miami 11,669 06/07/2024 $10
641 NE 57th St #N, Miami 2,114 03/24/2021 $1,025,000