Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 6th Ave  »  5600 NE 6th Ave

5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180370300

Sales & Tax Overview for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2025
Sale price $5,690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,988

Lot & Building Information for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami

Building sqft 6,953
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.434
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137?

5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1926 and has a total of 6,953 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,843,291, the tax amount paid for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137 is $68,544.

When was 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 04/02/2025 for $5,690,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2025 $5,690,000
03/22/2021 $3,300,000
12/27/1993 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
04/02/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Deed
09/26/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed
03/22/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Deed
03/08/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
12/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $68,544
Current property tax $55,988
Market value $4,609,185
Assessed value $2,843,291

Assessment History for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,609,185 $2,843,291 19.9878 $68,544 +2.26%
2024 $4,531,738 $2,763,160 20.0332 $67,031 +8.24%
2023 $3,695,361 $2,682,680 20.5564 $61,930 -1.50%
2022 $3,049,933 $3,049,933 20.6152 $62,875 +66.93%
2021 $1,772,793 $1,772,793 21.2466 $37,666 -1.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5600 Ne 6th Avenue #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.25
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.25
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.67
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.67
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.71

Nearest middle schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.25