Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 4th CT  »  5808 NE 4th CT

5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180380170

Sales & Tax Overview for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami

Sale date 10/02/2014
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,580

Lot & Building Information for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami

Building sqft 1,897
Total sqft 2,196
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.333
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1936
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 1,897 square feet and a current price per square foot of $843.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137?

5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,665,835.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2014 $1,600,000
06/12/1996 $16,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2014 - D
10/02/2014 - R
Deed
06/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,580
Market value $1,665,835
Assessed value $1,088,002

Assessment History for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,668,088 $989,093 20.0332 $24,297 +6.08%
2023 $1,626,325 $866,680 20.5564 $22,905 +34.77%
2022 $902,118 $787,891 20.6152 $16,995 +11.68%
2021 $716,265 $716,265 21.2466 $15,218 -0.26%
2020 $716,358 $708,422 21.2981 $15,257 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5808 Ne 4th Court #N, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price