Miami-Dade County  »  400 NE 67th St

400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132180590010

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/25/2023
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,300

Lot & Building Information for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Building sqft 48,677
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.315
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 48,677 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,567,762.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2023 $11,000,000
03/29/2000 $840,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Notice
02/01/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/25/2023 - D
01/26/2023 - R
Deed
09/11/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
09/11/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Affidavit
03/29/2000 - D
03/23/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2000 - D
03/23/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2000 - D
03/23/2000 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
03/29/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,300
Market value $4,567,762
Assessed value $4,567,762

Assessment History for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,775,893 $6,775,893 20.0332 $135,743 +167.48%
2023 $6,682,189 $431,852 20.5564 $50,748 +69.20%
2022 $3,715,396 $393,022 20.6152 $29,993 -3.68%
2021 $3,716,179 $357,722 21.2466 $31,140 -60.66%
2020 $3,716,961 $285,942 21.2981 $79,164 +13.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 400 Ne 67th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price