Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  3601 Biscayne Blvd

3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132190000060

Sales & Tax Overview for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 12/10/2024
Sale price $20,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $326,085

Lot & Building Information for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 3,562
Building class Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611)
Acreage 0.822
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611) located at 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 3,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,614.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137?

3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,314,221.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2024 $20,000,000
12/03/2013 $14,910,000
07/21/2011 $3,739,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Affidavit
12/17/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Attornment Agreement
12/10/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Assignment
12/10/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Deed
05/24/2024 - D
05/28/2024 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
09/15/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Release
07/19/2023 - D
07/20/2023 - R
Release
06/12/2020 - D
06/12/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/01/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $326,085
Market value $16,314,221
Assessed value $16,314,221

Assessment History for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,270,864 $7,891,600 20.0332 $220,016 +18.88%
2023 $12,785,734 $7,174,182 20.5564 $185,067 +17.08%
2022 $10,105,644 $6,521,984 20.6152 $158,065 +12.89%
2021 $7,932,488 $5,929,077 21.2466 $140,015 -17.16%
2020 $7,935,720 $5,390,070 21.2981 $169,016 -0.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price