Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  Sabal Palm Rd  »  641 Sabal Palm Rd

641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132190080710

Sales & Tax Overview for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Sale date 09/27/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $78,571

Lot & Building Information for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Building sqft 4,378
Total sqft 4,994
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.285
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137?

641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1941 and has a total of 4,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,973,111, the tax amount paid for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 is $83,214.

When was 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 09/27/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2022 $10
06/08/2022 $4,750,000
05/03/2013 $2,414,050
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
09/27/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/08/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Deed
05/21/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/14/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/22/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
05/03/2013 - D
05/06/2013 - R
Deed
12/14/2005 - D
12/14/2005 - R
Deed
02/17/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $83,214
Current property tax $78,571
Market value $4,546,064
Assessed value $3,973,111

Assessment History for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,321,985 $3,861,138 20.0332 $80,393 +4.33%
2023 $3,748,678 $3,748,678 20.5564 $77,059 +136.02%
2022 $1,706,399 $1,526,191 20.6152 $32,650 +10.76%
2021 $1,387,447 $1,387,447 21.2466 $29,479 +4.06%
2020 $1,330,110 $1,330,110 21.2981 $28,329 +7.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 641 Sabal Palm Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.97
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.98
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.98
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.98
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.50