Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  Sabal Palm Rd  »  585 Sabal Palm Rd

585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132190080890

Sales & Tax Overview for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Sale date 11/12/2020
Sale price $1,765,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,364

Lot & Building Information for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Building sqft 6,698
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.342
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 6,698 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the market value of 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $2,980,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2020 $1,765,000
08/07/2003 $795,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
11/12/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Deed
08/07/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,364
Market value $2,980,200
Assessed value $1,617,100

Assessment History for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,682,180 $1,470,091 20.0332 $37,453 +15.79%
2023 $2,063,788 $1,336,447 20.5564 $32,345 -0.59%
2022 $1,686,165 $1,527,571 20.6152 $32,536 +10.27%
2021 $1,388,701 $1,388,701 21.2466 $29,505 +9.55%
2020 $1,264,556 $700,570 21.2981 $26,933 +3.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 585 Sabal Palm Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.85
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.85
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.91
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.91
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools