Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  Buttonwood Ln  »  710 Buttonwood Ln

710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132190082080

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami

Sale date 05/10/2022
Sale price $1,607,000
Arm's length
Property tax $178,867

Lot & Building Information for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami

Building sqft 9,306
Total sqft 9,700
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.482
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137?

710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 2022 and has a total of 9,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,948,798, the tax amount paid for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137 is $178,866.

When was 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 05/10/2022 for $1,607,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2022 $1,607,000
10/05/2017 $2,400,000
11/07/2008 $1,280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/05/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Deed
11/07/2008 - R Deed
09/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/24/1997 - R Warranty Deed
09/26/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $178,867
Market value $8,948,798
Assessed value $8,948,798

Assessment History for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,948,798 $8,948,798 19.9878 $178,867 +6.30%
2024 $8,576,596 $8,312,736 20.0332 $168,273 +8.32%
2023 $7,557,033 $7,557,033 20.5564 $155,345 +316.93%
2022 $1,890,990 $1,768,076 20.6152 $37,259 +9.10%
2021 $1,607,342 $1,607,342 21.2466 $34,151 +6.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Buttonwood Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.78
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.78
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 1.02
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 1.02
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.56