Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 48th Ter  »  200 NE 48th Ter

200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0132190090490

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2026
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,374

Lot & Building Information for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,596
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $869,234, the tax amount paid for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 is $17,374.

When was 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 04/02/2026 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2026 $1,200,000
05/30/2023 $514,962
05/02/2022 $1,010,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2026 - D
04/09/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2056
04/02/2026 - D
04/09/2026 - R
Deed
05/30/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2053
05/30/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Deed
05/30/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Affidavit
05/02/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed
04/27/2021 - D
05/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2021
05/15/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,374
Market value $869,234
Assessed value $869,234

Assessment History for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,234 $869,234 19.9878 $17,374 -0.56%
2024 $872,158 $872,158 20.0332 $17,472 +6.70%
2023 $796,601 $796,601 20.5564 $16,375 +76.43%
2022 $553,257 $401,817 20.6152 $9,281 +19.59%
2021 $365,289 $365,289 21.2466 $7,761 -0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Ne 48th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.49
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.49
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.67
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.68
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.14