Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 53rd St  »  430 NE 53rd St

430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132190160120

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2008
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,910

Lot & Building Information for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami

Building sqft 2,949
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137?

430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,949 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,905, the tax amount paid for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 is $15,589.

When was 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 05/28/2008 for $515,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2008 $515,000
01/12/1995 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2008 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/12/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/26/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,590
Current property tax $7,910
Market value $1,468,685
Assessed value $437,905

Assessment History for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,473,892 $425,564 20.0332 $15,446 +4.34%
2023 $1,355,174 $413,169 20.5564 $14,804 +57.89%
2022 $772,095 $305,781 20.6152 $9,376 +8.85%
2021 $625,976 $296,875 21.2466 $8,614 -32.41%
2020 $598,425 $292,777 21.2981 $12,745 -8.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Ne 53rd Street #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.45
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.45
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.62
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.62
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.37