Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  5061 Biscayne Blvd

5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132190180080

Sales & Tax Overview for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Sale date 04/10/2025
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,737

Lot & Building Information for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Building sqft 12,048
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.354
Year built 1947
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 12,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $435.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33137?

5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,038,682.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

No photo available
5061 Biscayne Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/10/2021
Last updated 04/22/2026
Lot size 0.66 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Retail $50/Sqft/Year 6,006 Brian W. Smith
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
5061 Biscayne Blvd
5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6006 Sqft
Price $50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2025 $5,250,000
03/18/2015 $3,950,000
03/30/2000 $770,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Affidavit
04/10/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Deed
03/18/2015 - D
03/18/2015 - R
Deed
12/10/2014 - D
12/10/2014 - R
Deed
05/11/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/23/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/30/2000 - D
03/24/2000 - R
Deed
06/18/1991 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,737
Market value $3,038,682
Assessed value $3,038,682

Assessment History for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,044,227 $2,935,386 20.0332 $59,524 +8.51%
2023 $2,668,533 $2,668,533 20.5564 $54,855 -0.48%
2022 $2,673,761 $2,673,761 20.6152 $55,120 +3.77%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 21.2466 $53,116 -13.25%
2020 $2,875,000 $2,875,000 21.2981 $61,232 -0.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5061 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price