Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  3415 NE 2nd Ave

3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132300060160

Sales & Tax Overview for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/16/2014
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $222,620

Lot & Building Information for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 53,192
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1967
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 53,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,678,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

The Anatomy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/31/2017
Last updated 04/22/2026
Lot size 0.83 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Tere Blanca
Danet Linares
Nicole Kaiser
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#205 General Office $70/Sqft/Year 2,000 Danet Linares
Nicole Kaiser
Tere Blanca
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Anatomy
The Anatomy
3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Property Creative Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2000 Sqft
Price $70/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2014 $10,000,000
07/24/2002 $4,350,000
09/01/1999 $237,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/05/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/16/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/16/2014 - D
10/16/2014 - R
Deed
11/07/2013 - D
11/08/2013 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/24/2002 - R Deed
04/12/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/12/1999 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/01/1999 - D
08/26/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $222,620
Market value $11,678,000
Assessed value $10,869,478

Assessment History for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,678,000 $10,869,478 19.9878 $222,620 +8.09%
2024 $11,094,600 $9,881,344 20.0332 $205,965 +4.11%
2023 $10,948,750 $8,983,040 20.5564 $197,827 -4.46%
2022 $10,500,000 $9,829,325 20.6152 $207,053 +0.78%
2021 $9,670,000 $9,670,000 21.2466 $205,455 -0.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3415 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price