Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  3301 NE 2nd Ave

3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132300090010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/11/2018
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,322

Lot & Building Information for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,902
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 4,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $469.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,591,717.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2018 $2,300,000
01/11/2018 $10
08/19/1997 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/11/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deed
10/18/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/19/1997 - R Mortgage
08/19/1997 - R Warranty Deed
02/14/1997 - R Mortgage
02/14/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,322
Market value $5,591,717
Assessed value $3,986,011

Assessment History for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,335,603 $3,623,647 20.0332 $83,896 +3.77%
2023 $5,254,259 $3,294,225 20.5564 $80,848 +15.19%
2022 $4,277,406 $2,994,750 20.6152 $70,189 +14.04%
2021 $3,251,074 $2,722,500 21.2466 $61,549 -19.35%
2020 $3,583,247 $2,475,000 21.2981 $76,316 +0.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3301 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price