Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  2691 NE 2nd Ave

2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132300180100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/05/2019
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,989
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 6,989 square feet and a current price per square foot of $643.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,450,456.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2019 $4,500,000
07/13/2016 $3,500,000
09/21/2010 $582,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Notice
03/29/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Notice
08/05/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Deed
07/13/2016 - D
07/13/2016 - R
Deed
09/21/2010 - D
09/21/2010 - R
Deed
10/07/2009 - D
10/07/2009 - R
Certificate of Title
02/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $80,879
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,450,456
Assessed value $3,845,747

Assessment History for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,251,916 $3,496,134 20.0332 $75,028 +4.13%
2023 $4,181,261 $3,178,304 20.5564 $72,053 +14.19%
2022 $3,425,901 $2,889,368 20.6152 $63,100 +13.07%
2021 $2,626,699 $2,626,699 21.2466 $55,808 -9.11%
2020 $2,882,942 $2,882,942 21.2981 $61,401 +0.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2691 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price