Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 7th Ave  »  2340 NE 7th Ave

2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132300250160

Sales & Tax Overview for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/26/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $74,051

Lot & Building Information for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.218

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $3,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2025 $10
05/12/2010 $4,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Easement
09/15/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
08/20/2025 - D
08/21/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
08/13/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
06/26/2025 - D
06/26/2025 - R
Deed
01/17/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed
05/12/2010 - D
05/12/2010 - R
Deed
04/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,051
Market value $3,800,000
Assessed value $3,657,500

Assessment History for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,800,000 $3,657,500 19.9878 $74,051 +7.99%
2024 $3,610,000 $3,330,937 20.0332 $68,572 -6.36%
2023 $3,562,500 $3,562,500 20.5564 $73,232 +137.81%
2022 $2,850,000 $856,659 20.6152 $30,794 +18.12%
2021 $2,137,500 $778,781 21.2466 $26,070 -48.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2340 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price