Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 24th St  »  725 NE 24th St

725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132300260190

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/12/2010
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $196,500

Lot & Building Information for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,520
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 2022
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, FL 33137 have?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 3,520 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,719,690.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2010 $4,200,000

Title Documents for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
08/01/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/31/2027
01/28/2020 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/17/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed
05/12/2010 - D
05/12/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $196,500
Market value $10,719,690
Assessed value $9,389,600

Assessment History for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,719,983 $9,474,069 20.0332 $198,021 +7.18%
2023 $8,987,434 $8,987,434 20.5564 $184,749 +80.80%
2022 $6,935,500 $4,027,156 20.6152 $102,184 +9.55%
2021 $5,869,500 $3,661,675 21.2466 $93,273 -31.60%
2020 $6,403,000 $3,328,796 21.2981 $136,372 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 725 Ne 24th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price