Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  2100 Biscayne Blvd

2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132300310040

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 10/04/2012
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 53,242
Total sqft 84,925
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.422
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 53,242 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137?

2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,370,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2012 $10,000,000

Title Documents for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2012 - D
10/04/2012 - R
Deed
08/22/2000 - D
08/10/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $108,610
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,370,000
Assessed value $4,345,292

Assessment History for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,370,000 $4,345,292 20.3778 $108,610 +7.55%
2024 $7,002,000 $3,950,266 20.4644 $100,987 +3.33%
2023 $6,910,000 $3,591,151 21.0237 $97,732 +16.69%
2022 $5,530,000 $3,264,683 21.0833 $83,756 +10.27%
2021 $4,610,000 $2,967,894 21.7147 $75,956 -31.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2100 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price