Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  3050 Biscayne Blvd

3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132300600010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2010
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $312,408

Lot & Building Information for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 90,480
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.356
Year built 2012
Stories 10

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 90,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137?

3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,765,289.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2010 $8,000,000
10/14/2004 $17,900,000
07/10/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/02/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/28/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Release
01/04/2022 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/02/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Easement
02/26/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/04/2018 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Notice
02/22/2010 - D
02/22/2010 - R
Deed
10/14/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $312,408
Market value $23,765,289
Assessed value $11,589,288

Assessment History for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $22,584,004 $10,535,717 20.0332 $290,607 +3.04%
2023 $22,288,949 $9,577,925 20.5564 $282,039 +17.62%
2022 $17,858,153 $8,707,205 20.6152 $239,796 +10.42%
2021 $14,904,409 $7,915,641 21.2466 $217,165 -37.63%
2020 $16,347,550 $7,165,211 21.2981 $348,172 -1.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3050 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price