Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  1789 Biscayne Blvd

1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132310030730

Sales & Tax Overview for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 12/20/2017
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,654

Lot & Building Information for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 1,575
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.036
Year built 1942
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 1,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132?

1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,024,578.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2017 $5,000,000
08/05/2003 $10
12/22/1992 $229,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/20/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Deed
08/05/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/19/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/22/1992 - R Warranty Deed
09/02/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,654
Market value $1,024,578
Assessed value $790,002

Assessment History for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,024,668 $718,184 20.4644 $16,721 +3.30%
2023 $1,020,167 $652,895 21.0237 $16,187 +13.29%
2022 $862,757 $593,541 21.0833 $14,288 +21.94%
2021 $539,583 $539,583 21.7147 $11,717 -7.04%
2020 $579,048 $579,048 21.7662 $12,604 +0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1789 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price