Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  1601 Biscayne Blvd

1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0132310570010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2005
Sale price $40,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,048,691

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 620,552
Building class Hotel or Motel: Condominium - Commercial (3918)
Acreage 10.897
Year built 1975

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel or Motel: Condominium - Commercial (3918) located at 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 620,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132?

1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $59,600,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 527 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2005 $40,000,000

Title Documents for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2019 - D
09/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/08/2011 - D
11/08/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
11/08/2011 - D
11/08/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
04/15/2005 - R Deed
11/10/2004 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,048,691
Market value $59,600,000
Assessed value $47,535,400

Assessment History for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $59,600,000 $47,535,400 20.3778 $1,048,691 +3.53%
2024 $52,700,000 $47,973,519 20.4644 $1,012,954 -1.26%
2023 $56,000,000 $45,430,000 21.0237 $1,025,915 +7.14%
2022 $46,600,000 $44,880,000 21.0833 $957,552 -2.01%
2021 $45,000,000 $45,000,000 21.7147 $977,162 -26.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 SW 57th CT, Miami 1,956 05/18/2020 $10