Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 58th Ave  »  199 NW 58th Ave

199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140010032140

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/15/2014
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,822

Lot & Building Information for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,674
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.111
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,350, the tax amount paid for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 is $8,821.

When was 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 05/15/2014 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2014 $235,000
04/22/2004 $200,000
01/21/2004 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2014 - D
05/15/2014 - R
Deed
04/22/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/03/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/30/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/15/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,822
Market value $441,350
Assessed value $441,350

Assessment History for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,350 $441,350 19.9878 $8,822 +69.91%
2024 $424,371 $177,960 20.0332 $5,192 +3.10%
2023 $394,323 $172,777 20.5564 $5,036 +6.24%
2022 $362,319 $167,745 20.6152 $4,740 +4.85%
2021 $314,216 $162,860 21.2466 $4,521 -25.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Northwest 58th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.49
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.49
Henry M. Flagler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 743 0.57
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.66

Nearest middle schools