Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 57th Ave  »  602 NW 57th Ave

602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140010033041

Sales & Tax Overview for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/13/1993
Sale price $286,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,338

Lot & Building Information for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.269

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

The current market value is $1,009,793.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/1993 $286,000

Title Documents for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/1999 - D
08/26/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/13/1999 - D
05/05/1999 - R
Lease
10/08/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
08/13/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,338
Market value $1,009,793
Assessed value $721,870

Assessment History for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,009,793 $721,870 19.9878 $16,338 +5.53%
2024 $1,009,980 $656,246 20.0332 $15,482 +11.71%
2023 $834,666 $596,588 20.5564 $13,859 +23.95%
2022 $542,353 $542,353 20.6152 $11,181 -3.00%
2021 $542,539 $542,539 21.2466 $11,527 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 602 Northwest 57th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry M. Flagler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 743 0.61
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.81
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.81
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Kinloch Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 643 1.38