Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 60th Ave  »  345 NW 60th Ave

345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140010040800

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/17/2015
Sale price $259,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,325

Lot & Building Information for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,932
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,590, the tax amount paid for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 is $6,804.

When was 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 02/17/2015 for $259,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2015 $259,000
06/10/2013 $209,900
07/11/2007 $358,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2034
02/17/2015 - D
02/17/2015 - R
Deed
06/10/2013 - D
06/11/2013 - R
Deed
01/08/2013 - D
01/08/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
07/11/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/29/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
07/01/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/17/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/14/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
10/13/1995 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,804
Current property tax $4,325
Market value $505,188
Assessed value $258,590

Assessment History for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,188 $258,590 19.9878 $6,804 +3.20%
2024 $487,434 $251,303 20.0332 $6,593 +4.00%
2023 $441,691 $243,984 20.5564 $6,340 +7.37%
2022 $391,899 $236,878 20.6152 $5,905 +3.97%
2021 $343,098 $229,979 21.2466 $5,679 -7.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Northwest 60th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.59
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.59
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.80
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.80
Henry M. Flagler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 743 0.82

Nearest middle schools