Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 61st Ave  »  32 NW 61st Ave

32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140010043871

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $271,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,675

Lot & Building Information for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,469
Total sqft 2,829
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.28
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,263, the tax amount paid for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 is $13,355.

When was 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 07/30/2015 for $271,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $271,000
01/31/2006 $455,000
11/26/2003 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2046
07/06/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Agreement
07/30/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Deed
12/13/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
01/31/2006 - D
01/31/2006 - R
Deed
11/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,356
Current property tax $10,675
Market value $853,287
Assessed value $576,263

Assessment History for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,287 $576,263 19.9878 $13,356 +2.92%
2024 $826,322 $560,023 20.0332 $12,977 +3.44%
2023 $748,122 $543,712 20.5564 $12,546 +14.66%
2022 $618,093 $489,748 20.6152 $10,942 +2.89%
2021 $551,410 $475,484 21.2466 $10,635 +5.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Northwest 61st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.34
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.34
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.55
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.55
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 1.06