Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 62nd CT  »  430 NW 62nd CT

430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140010210590

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2015
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,751

Lot & Building Information for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,542
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.159
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126?

430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,230, the tax amount paid for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 is $8,751.

When was 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 02/23/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2015 $230,000
06/23/2014 $180,000
06/15/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2045
07/09/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
06/23/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed
06/15/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/28/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/03/1994 - R Mortgage
03/03/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,751
Market value $463,193
Assessed value $425,230

Assessment History for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $446,496 $386,573 20.0332 $8,140 +10.91%
2023 $390,121 $341,036 20.5564 $7,339 +11.40%
2022 $340,476 $309,745 20.6152 $6,588 +7.77%
2021 $300,139 $281,587 21.2466 $6,113 +8.39%
2020 $264,803 $264,803 21.2981 $5,640 +2.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.65
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.65
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.84
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.84
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 1.26