Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 62nd CT  »  43 NW 62nd CT

43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140010212370

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Sale date 11/09/2005
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,020

Lot & Building Information for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,632
Total sqft 1,892
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126?

43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,242, the tax amount paid for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 is $5,018.

When was 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 11/09/2005 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2005 $10
07/15/1999 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/15/1999 - D
07/09/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/15/1999 - D
07/09/1999 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,019
Current property tax $2,020
Market value $468,216
Assessed value $143,242

Assessment History for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $451,473 $139,206 20.0332 $4,850 +5.33%
2023 $407,853 $135,152 20.5564 $4,605 +9.08%
2022 $361,393 $131,216 20.6152 $4,222 +4.63%
2021 $316,942 $127,395 21.2466 $4,035 -30.84%
2020 $273,946 $125,637 21.2981 $5,835 +2.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Northwest 62nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.39
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.39
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.59
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.59
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.82

Nearest middle schools