Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 68th Ave  »  180 NW 68th Ave

180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140020020740

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/06/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $10,672

Lot & Building Information for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,061
Total sqft 2,181
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.158
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,061 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $533,934, the tax amount paid for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 is $10,672.

When was 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 03/06/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2023 $10
11/15/2022 $320,000
01/26/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 03/08/2053
03/06/2023 - D
03/07/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/15/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed
01/26/2015 - D
01/26/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/06/1994 - R Mortgage
12/06/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,672
Market value $533,934
Assessed value $533,934

Assessment History for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,934 $533,934 19.9878 $10,672 +1.64%
2024 $524,139 $524,139 20.0332 $10,500 +4.50%
2023 $488,810 $488,810 20.5564 $10,048 +48.34%
2022 $455,737 $268,852 20.6152 $6,774 +11.27%
2021 $338,404 $261,022 21.2466 $6,088 -11.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.25
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.25
Emmanual Christian School NR Private 1-6 0 0.55
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.80
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.97