Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 12th Ave  »  535 NW 12th Ave

535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020050370

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/26/1998
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,160

Lot & Building Information for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,669
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1983
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 5,669 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136?

535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,280,146.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/1998 $300,000

Title Documents for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
07/06/2023 - R
Consent
08/26/1998 - R Mortgage
08/26/1998 - R Warranty Deed
02/03/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,160
Market value $1,280,146
Assessed value $1,248,144

Assessment History for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,285,886 $1,134,677 20.0332 $23,729 +6.98%
2023 $1,177,370 $1,031,525 20.5564 $22,181 +7.47%
2022 $1,136,271 $937,750 20.6152 $20,640 +13.39%
2021 $865,329 $852,500 21.2466 $18,203 -1.77%
2020 $870,057 $870,057 21.2981 $18,531 +0.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 535 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price