Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 3rd St  »  1129 NW 3rd St

1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020051260

Sales & Tax Overview for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,951

Lot & Building Information for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,278
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1927
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33128?

1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1927 and has a total of 12,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,750,000, the tax amount paid for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33128 is $57,951.

When was 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33128 was last sold in 12/30/2021 for $2,850,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 18 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $2,850,000
08/27/2018 $2,700,000
02/10/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Deed
08/27/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Affidavit
08/27/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Deed
02/10/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/03/2016 - D
11/03/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/04/2016 - D
02/04/2016 - R
Deed
02/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/14/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/09/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,951
Market value $3,200,000
Assessed value $2,750,000

Assessment History for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,720,000 $2,706,000 20.0332 $54,302 +7.38%
2023 $2,460,000 $2,460,000 20.5564 $50,569 +6.65%
2022 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 20.6152 $47,415 +16.23%
2021 $1,920,000 $1,920,000 21.2466 $40,793 -3.75%
2020 $1,990,000 $1,990,000 21.2981 $42,383 +7.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1129 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price