Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 11th Ave  »  329 NW 11th Ave

329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020051390

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2004
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,763

Lot & Building Information for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,700
Total sqft 3,120
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128?

329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540,252, the tax amount paid for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 is $12,762.

When was 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 was last sold in 05/28/2004 for $425,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2004 $425,000
02/27/2004 $150,000
03/19/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2012 - D
11/06/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
05/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/14/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/19/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,763
Market value $836,400
Assessed value $540,252

Assessment History for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $865,220 $491,139 20.0332 $12,309 +8.21%
2023 $774,430 $446,490 20.5564 $11,375 +35.02%
2022 $414,584 $405,900 20.6152 $8,425 +4.84%
2021 $395,638 $369,633 21.2466 $8,036 -2.58%
2020 $387,296 $336,030 21.2981 $8,249 +1.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 329 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price