Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 1st St  »  1021 NW 1st St

1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020052350

Sales & Tax Overview for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 11/07/2018
Sale price $312,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,506

Lot & Building Information for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 16,012
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2023
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128?

1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 2023 and has a total of 16,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,816,000, the tax amount paid for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 is $57,506.

When was 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 was last sold in 11/07/2018 for $312,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2018 $312,000
10/02/1996 $10
11/02/1995 $79,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Easement
04/05/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/21/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Agreement
07/15/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Agreement
11/07/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Affidavit
11/07/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Affidavit
11/07/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deed
10/02/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/02/1995 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
06/13/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,506
Market value $3,000,000
Assessed value $2,816,000

Assessment History for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,560,000 $2,560,000 20.0332 $51,285 +474.23%
2023 $436,697 $433,391 20.5564 $8,931 +9.96%
2022 $393,992 $393,992 20.6152 $8,122 +0.96%
2021 $381,293 $377,380 21.2466 $8,045 +10.85%
2020 $340,757 $340,757 21.2981 $7,257 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1021 Northwest 1st Street, Miami.