Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 1st St  »  1150 NW 1st St

1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020052610

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 12/14/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $19,611

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128?

The current market value is $981,157.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Flagler Oasis
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/03/2024
Last updated 04/13/2026

Discover the perfect location for your business at the Flagler Oasis Apartments, 1110 NW 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128. This brand-new, 1,405-square-foot retail/office space is on the ground floor of Phase 1 of the Flagler Oasis complex, which currently boasts 100 residential units, with 350 units planned upon full completion. The space features impressive 27-foot ceilings and a second-floor mezzanine, offering additional flexibility and functionality. This space offers prime frontage on NW 1st Street, ensuring excellent visibility and accessibility. Enjoy a modern design with ample natural light, making it ideal for retail shops, professional offices, medical or other service-oriented businesses.

View Listing

Brokers

Billy Planes
Agustin Duarte
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
GROUND RETAIL Office $46/Sqft/Year 1,405 Billy Planes
Agustin Duarte
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Flagler Oasis
Flagler Oasis
1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1405 Sqft
Price $46/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2022 $10
05/09/2018 $7,500,000
01/23/2004 $1,191,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2022 - D
12/16/2022 - R
Deed
05/09/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Deed
01/23/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/25/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,611
Market value $981,157
Assessed value $981,157

Assessment History for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $981,190 $981,190 20.0332 $19,656 -2.55%
2023 $981,224 $981,224 20.5564 $20,170 +58.06%
2022 $643,758 $607,411 20.6152 $12,761 +7.70%
2021 $568,791 $552,192 21.2466 $11,849 +4.71%
2020 $531,325 $501,993 21.2981 $11,316 +16.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Northwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 10 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 10 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Riverside Elementary Community School 2 Public PK, K-5 993 0.23
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Little Havana Campus 8 Charter K-8 684 0.24

Nearest middle schools