Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 12th Ave  »  99 SW 12th Ave

99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020052780

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/24/2023
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,062

Lot & Building Information for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 12,104
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.564
Year built 1939
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 12,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $495.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,214,777.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2023 $6,000,000
05/15/2017 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Release
10/24/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Deed
10/10/2023 - D
10/18/2023 - R
Release
05/15/2017 - D
05/16/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,062
Market value $4,214,777
Assessed value $2,778,461

Assessment History for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,214,777 $2,778,461 19.9878 $65,062 -20.30%
2024 $4,075,085 $4,075,085 20.0332 $81,637 +33.01%
2023 $3,204,750 $2,879,800 20.5564 $61,375 +12.59%
2022 $2,700,000 $2,618,000 20.6152 $54,511 +7.80%
2021 $2,380,000 $2,380,000 21.2466 $50,567 -8.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 99 Southwest 12th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price