Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 4th St  »  1011 SW 4th St

1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020053880

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/06/2005
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,729

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,036
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.054
Year built 1937
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1937 and has a total of 3,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33130 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,387, the tax amount paid for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33130 is $9,729.

When was 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33130 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was last sold in 04/06/2005 for $335,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2005 $335,000
06/21/2004 $270,000
06/02/1998 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Release
04/06/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/02/1998 - R Warranty Deed
05/22/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/13/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,729
Market value $741,200
Assessed value $360,387

Assessment History for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $741,200 $360,387 19.9878 $9,729 +4.05%
2024 $749,856 $327,625 20.0332 $9,351 +15.47%
2023 $592,773 $297,841 20.5564 $8,098 +45.08%
2022 $270,765 $270,765 20.6152 $5,582 +4.10%
2021 $252,373 $252,373 21.2466 $5,362 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1011 Southwest 4th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1140 SW 3rd St, Miami 8,985 05/02/2003 $680,000
301 SW 12th Ave, Miami 5,447
335 SW 12th Ave, Miami 56,606 09/09/2021 $9,500,000
328 SW 10th Ave, Miami 1,299 05/12/2009 $58,000
1045 SW 4th St, Miami 4,700 08/27/2013 $10
331 SW 11th Ave, Miami 2,380 07/07/2023 $282,000
340 SW 10th Ave, Miami 2,966 11/16/1992 $60,000
318 SW 11th Ave, Miami 1,356 01/03/2024 $550,000
1168 SW 3rd St, Miami 5,312 03/08/2010 $10
1035 SW 4th St, Miami 2,394 12/31/2025 $2,000,000
1055 SW 4th St, Miami 2,244 04/18/2024 $740,000
330 SW 10th Ave, Miami 10/30/2023 $515,000
1126 SW 3rd St, Miami 5,272 07/11/2025 $0
1091 SW 4th St, Miami 3,122 04/12/2022 $1,150,000
319 SW 11th Ave, Miami 3,224 01/18/2024 $2,800,000
1100 SW 3rd St, Miami 4,420 08/25/1987
329 SW 11th Ave, Miami 12/06/2019 $225,000
308 SW 11th Ave, Miami 01/03/2024 $450,000
1015 SW 4th St, Miami 4,526 05/24/2011 $420,000
1027 SW 4th St, Miami 1,376 02/13/2019 $10