1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33130 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Little Havana |
| Parcel ID | 0141020054330 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 12/23/2019 |
| Sale price | $490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,155 |
Lot & Building Information for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 1,827 |
| Total sqft | 3,423 |
| Building class | Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1936 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami
1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,827 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33130 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $608,912, the tax amount paid for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33130 is $13,155.
When was 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33130 last sold and what was the last sale price?1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was last sold in 12/23/2019 for $490,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s). There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/22/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
AA
This well-located multifamily property in the heart of Little Havana offers an exceptional investment opportunity. Just minutes from Downtown Miami and Brickell, and steps away from public transportation, this property is ideal for investors seeking rental income and long-term value appreciation.This property is fully legal 5 units.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,155 |
| Market value | $757,350 |
| Assessed value | $608,912 |
Assessment History for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $573,651 | $553,557 | 20.0332 | $11,222 | +3.75% |
| 2023 | $573,651 | $503,234 | 20.5564 | $10,816 | +9.87% |
| 2022 | $520,223 | $457,486 | 20.6152 | $9,845 | +11.41% |
| 2021 | $415,897 | $415,897 | 21.2466 | $8,836 | +1.73% |
| 2020 | $407,822 | $407,822 | 21.2981 | $8,686 | +1.54% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Southwest 5th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Elementary Community School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 993 | 0.19 |
| Alpha Charter Of Excellence | 2 | Charter | K-5 | 259 | 0.22 |
| Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 10 | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.28 |
Nearest middle schools