Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 16th Ave  »  625 NW 16th Ave

625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020055660

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/24/2023
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,534

Lot & Building Information for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 15,806
Total sqft 17,380
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.62
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 15,806 square feet and a current price per square foot of $347.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,879,078.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2023 $5,500,000
11/24/1993 $618,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2023 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2023 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Deed
09/28/2004 - R Mortgage
04/23/2002 - R Mortgage
01/02/2001 - D
12/21/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/24/1993 - R Mortgage
11/24/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $77,534
Market value $3,879,078
Assessed value $3,879,078

Assessment History for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,879,078 $3,879,078 19.9878 $77,534 -0.36%
2024 $3,884,281 $3,884,281 20.0332 $77,815 +80.96%
2023 $2,710,000 $1,793,000 20.5564 $43,001 +27.97%
2022 $1,630,000 $1,630,000 20.6152 $33,603 -2.97%
2021 $1,630,000 $1,630,000 21.2466 $34,632 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,897
Median age 42.8
Average household income $80,470
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 21,616
Owner occupied units 26.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 625 Northwest 16th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price