Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 14th Ave  »  335 NW 14th Ave

335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020057200

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/02/2022
Sale price $427,700
Arm's length
Property tax $74,253

Lot & Building Information for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 10,629
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1925 and has a total of 10,629 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,424,300, the tax amount paid for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $74,252.

When was 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 08/02/2022 for $427,700.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2022 $427,700
07/02/1993 $260,000
05/15/1992 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Release
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Cross-Collateralization and Cross-Default Agreement
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Cross-Collateralization and Cross-Default Agreement
08/21/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/21/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
Mortgage Deed 09/01/2022
07/02/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,253
Market value $4,300,000
Assessed value $3,424,300

Assessment History for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,300,000 $3,424,300 19.9878 $74,253 +12.89%
2024 $3,630,000 $3,113,000 20.0332 $65,777 +13.07%
2023 $2,830,000 $2,830,000 20.5564 $58,175 +39.83%
2022 $2,850,000 $1,627,247 20.6152 $41,603 +6.66%
2021 $2,560,000 $1,479,316 21.2466 $39,005 -25.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,897
Median age 42.8
Average household income $80,470
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 21,616
Owner occupied units 26.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 335 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price