Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 3rd St  »  1400 NW 3rd St

1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020057960

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2014
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,180

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,978
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1925
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125?

1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1925 and has a total of 6,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,167,181, the tax amount paid for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 is $30,180.

When was 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 09/29/2014 for $550,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2014 $550,000
06/30/2010 $120,000
06/10/2003 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
09/29/2014 - D
09/30/2014 - R
Deed
06/30/2010 - D
06/30/2010 - R
Deed
06/30/2010 - D
06/30/2010 - R
Deed
06/10/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/26/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/15/2001 - R Mortgage with Release
03/15/2001 - R Warranty Deed
08/21/1997 - R Mortgage
08/21/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,180
Market value $2,200,000
Assessed value $1,167,181

Assessment History for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,860,000 $1,061,074 20.0332 $26,531 +9.55%
2023 $1,620,000 $964,613 20.5564 $24,219 +12.52%
2022 $1,400,000 $876,921 20.6152 $21,524 +4.83%
2021 $1,310,000 $797,201 21.2466 $20,532 -22.32%
2020 $1,241,000 $724,729 21.2981 $26,431 +6.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price